General

90 Days Visit Visa for UAE

90-days-visit-visa-uae

Visa is an important document required while visiting any foreign country. A visa is issued after personal data verification & proper investigation of the travelling Person. It is necessary to process a visa application before you go to the other countries.

If you’re planning to visit the United Arab Emirates (UAE) for short travel, then go for a 14 days UAE Visa or a 30 days Visa.

For much longer stay, then a 90 days visit visa would be perfect for you. It is the best long visit visa option available for you. It can be used for searching for a job, enjoy an extended stay or to be a tourist & see complete UAE.

Who can apply for your tourist visa?

The UAE embassies do not issue tourist visas. To get a tourist visa to the UAE, you need to get in touch with one of the UAE-based airlines, a tour agency or a hotel (where you intend to stay) in the UAE who will apply for a visa on your behalf to the official visa-issuing authorities in the UAE.

About 90 Days UAE Visa

The validity of 90 days UAE visa is for 58 days from the date of issue. One of the most in demand visa type among visitors to UAE, this 90 days visit visa is given to family members, friends, or acquaintances of citizens who have a permit to reside in UAE. The residency holder sponsors the Visit Visa of family or friends coming from other countries.

All types of visit and tourist visas can be extended for 30 days twice, upon renewal without the need to leave the country.

Advantages of 90 days visit visa for UAE

When it comes to implementation of rules & regulations, Dubai is quite an apt city. Littering on the roadside, spitting or doing illegal acts can get you in huge trouble here as one have to pay heavy fine. That is what keeps the city clean & safe.

There are many tourist places in Dubai, for providing you with a comprehensive experience right from culture, traditions, languages, dressings, clothing & much more.

Desert safaris, beautiful beaches, water parks, picturesque garden views, art & architecture and among a lot of things, Dubai in UAE has the tallest building in the world, largest shopping mall, tallest residential building, hotel and the world’s largest indoor ski resort.

Travelling to UAE can be easy, comfortable & less expensive too.

How many days does it take?

We, at Disha Global Tours, advise all our clients to prepare as early as possible. Usually, it takes 2-3 working days and immigration give 60 days validity from the date of approval so plan as earliest.

 Documents Required

  • A valid passport (validity should be of at least three months).
  • It’s a copy of the first and last page.
  • Passport size Color Photo with a white background.
  • A confirmed return air ticket.
  • Hotel Booking Documents (in case of no guarantor).
  • If there is any guarantor, copy of passport & residential proof will be needed.

Why Disha Global Tours?

Disha Global Tours is a top tour & travel operator in Dubai for offering best travel-related services finely tuned to the needs & requirements of its customers.

Disha Global Tours is a friendly travel partner who deals in providing fun-filled & soulful tours, holiday packages & visa services. A trusted travel company gives the best tour & travel experiences to its clients throughout their travel.

So, Make a plan of spending your leisure time in Dubai, UAE with us at affordable rates.

Share

Related Blogs

Visa for Dubai

Get Visa for Dubai in 24 Hours

Planning a trip to Dubai? Well, We know that your destination is Dubai – the most famous place

Read More
90-days-visit-visa-uae

90 Days Visit Visa for UAE

Visa is an important document required while visiting any foreign country. A visa is issued after pe

Read More
Weekend in Dubai

TIPS TO EXPERIENCE DUBAI IN TWO DAYS

People of the present generation are tossed into the world to follow a systematic set of rules – g

Read More

Post a Comment